Teri Spring

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 43 years
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1003131921

Teri Spring RD

Dietitian

She is located at 975 South Fairmont Avenue in Lodi, CA 95240. Can help patients with the following: Binge Eating Disorder, Constipation, Hiatal Hernia, Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD), Obesity, Pregnancy Nutrition. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003131921. Appointment can be made via the phone number (209) 334-3411. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Teri Spring, being an dietitian, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Teri Spring.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Anemia
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Beriberi
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Celiac Disease
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Constipation
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Diabetes
  • Diabetes Mellitus (DM) Type 2
  • Diverticulosis
  • Eating Disorder
  • Fatty Liver Disease
  • Feeding Tube
  • Food Allergies
  • Food Allergy
  • Food Sensitivities
  • Gastric Bypass Surgery
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Indigestion
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Irritable Bowel Syndrome (IBS)
  • Lactose Intolerance
  • Malnutrition
  • Medical Nutrition Therapy
  • Metabolic Detoxing
  • Nutrition Planning
  • Obesity
  • Pediatric Nutrition
  • Pregnancy Nutrition
  • Sports Nutrition
  • Teenage Nutrition
  • Weight Gain
  • Weight Loss

Affiliated practices

Dominican Home Health
2045 40th Avenue
Capitola, 95010 CA
(831) 465-7988

Looking for more Dietitians?

Veronika Marczyk
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 356 Park Road West Hartford, 6119, CT
Tracy Phelan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 195 Broadway Newport, 2840, RI
Samantha Elaine Bulgrin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 North Oak Avenue Marshfield, 54449, WI
Andrea L. Williams
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1055 South Us Highway 27 Saint Johns, 48879, MI
Kelly Houston
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4225 South State Route 159 Suite 2 Glen Carbon, 62034, IL
Mandi Turner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3050 South Gilbert Road Chandler, 85286, AZ
Naomi Stuart
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1507 Hammersmith Drive Winterville, 28590, NC
Trisha Svidron
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1307 Sandstone Drive Tarentum, 15084, PA
Kristi Langerak
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 113 Comanche Road Fort Meade, 57741, SD
Michele Lee Macdonnell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 21 Elm Street New Milford, 6776, CT

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Teri Spring treat?

Teri Spring provides treatment for Binge Eating Disorder, Constipation, Hiatal Hernia, Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD), Obesity, Pregnancy Nutrition. For the full list see this list.

Does Teri Spring accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Teri Spring accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Teri Spring?

Teri Spring's office is located at 975 South Fairmont Avenue in Lodi, CA 95240.

Does Teri Spring have affiliation with practices?

Teri Spring is affiliated with Dominican Home Health.